Magnetic hooks,magnetic pot

The permanent magnetic hooks(magnet pot or magnetic pot) position ferromagnetic items quickly and easily in the required place. these magnet systems have only one surface of magnetic attraction. In other words, all the other sides are non-magnetic. This form of construction restricts the further spread of the magnetic field. As a result, other items or machine parts in the vicinity of the pot magnet do not become magnetised.

  • Model: NEO-S02
  • Price:
  • Productivity:: 10000PCS/MONTH
  • Country of Origin: China
  • MOQ: 500PCS
  • Payment: T/T,Western Union
  • Transportation: By sea,by air,by express

The permanent magnetic hooks(magnet pot or magnetic pot) position ferromagnetic items quickly and easily in the required place. these magnet systems have only one surface of magnetic attraction. In other words, all the other sides are non-magnetic. This form of construction restricts the further spread of the magnetic field. As a result, other items or machine parts in the vicinity of the pot magnet do not become magnetised.

Pot magnets retain their magnet force indefinitely. Only increase in temperature and external magnetic fields can reduce their magnetic force.

Pot magnets (magnet pot or magnetic pot) are strong magnets that are developed for the current industrial needs. magnet pots are made up of magnets like NdFeB, SmCo, AlNiCo, hard ferrite, plastic, rubber and other components. These magnets (magnet pot or magnetic pot) can produce a magnetic field on its exclusive surface. Depending on the usage, pot magnets (magnet pot or magnetic pot) are of different size, shape and width. Different types of pot magnets functions in different temperature. However they give same result in the normal temperature.

Applications of Pot Magnets (magnet pot or magnetic pot)

These magnets are versatile magnets which are designed for various industrial applications. The popular industries in which these magnets are used are as follows:

The metal and steel industry.
Tool shops.
Used to position ferrous-magnetic work pieces.

20095594231730.jpg


ModelDD1D2H
PMyp-A16163.56.55
PMyp-A20204.58.67
PMyp-A25255.510.48
PMyp-A32325.510.48
PMyp-A42426.5129
PMyp-A48488.51611.5
PMyp-A60608.51615
PMyp-A757510.51918

ModelDD1D2H
PMyp-B16163.56.55
PMyp-B20204.587
PMyp-B25255.598
PMyp-B32325.598
PMyp-B36366.5118
PMyp-B42426.5119
PMyp-B48488.51511.5
PMyp-B60608.51515
PMyp-B757510.51818

ModelDMHh
PMyp-C10103125
PMyp-C12123135
PMyp-C16164135
PMyp-C20204157
PMyp-C25255178
PMyp-C32326188
PMyp-C36368188
PMyp-C42428209
PMyp-C484882411.5
PMyp-C6060103015
PMyp-C7575103418

ModelDMD1HL
PMyp-D101035.5125
PMyp-D121236135
PMyp-D161646135
PMyp-D202048157
PMyp-D2525510178
PMyp-D3232610188
PMyp-D3636810188
PMyp-D4242812209
PMyp-D48488122411.5
PMyp-D606010143015
PMyp-D757510143318

ModelDMH
PMyp-E1010330
PMyp-E1212330
PMyp-E1616437
PMyp-E2020445
PMyp-E2525447
PMyp-E3232448
PMyp-E3636448
PMyp-E4242560
PMyp-E4848564
PMyp-E6060670
PMyp-E7575676

Other popular name of magnet pot
Ferrite magnet pot, AlNiCo pot magnets, NdFeB magnet pot, NdFeB pot magnets, AlNiCo magnet pot, SmCo pot magnets, Ferrite pot magnets, SmCo magnet pot.magnetic pot, magnet pots, magnet holder, magnetic pots, round magnet attraction, magnet hook, Neodymium pot magnets, suspesion magnets, hook magnets, pot holding systems, holding magnets, cup magnets.